Raw Shea Butter/lb.

$7.00

Pure Raw Shea Butter by the Pound

Shea butter is a fatty substance that is extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. It is commonly used in the cosmetics industry as a moisturizing and nourishing ingredient in products such as lotions, creams, and soaps. It is also used as a cooking oil and as a condiment in some African countries.

Category:

Description

Shea butter has a number of beneficial properties for the skin. It is rich in vitamins A and E, which are known to have antioxidant properties and may help to improve the appearance of the skin. It is also high in fatty acids, which can help to moisturize and protect the skin from drying out. In addition, shea butter has anti-inflammatory properties, which may help to reduce redness and irritation.

There are many different ways to use shea butter, including as a natural moisturizer for the skin, as a hair conditioner, and as a massage oil. It is generally considered to be safe for most people to use, although it is possible to be allergic to shea butter. If you are considering using shea butter, it is always a good idea to test a small amount on a patch of skin before applying it to a larger area.

Additional information

Weight 2.2 lbs

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Raw Shea Butter/lb.”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *